Reservation
Value Added Tax (VAT) included.  Departure and Arrival time may change due to damage or weather conditions.
One Day Sailing

95 Eur per person (Max 6 persons)
Min. per tour - 475 Eur
Meals not included

9:00  -  Departure from Marina of Vila Franca do Campo.
            8 hours sailing through the south coast of the
            São Miguel island, stopping in one of the many
            magic bays. The water temperature will invite
            you to a refreshing swim.
17:00 - Arrive at Marina of Vila Franca do Campo.

Half Day Sailing / First Sailing Experience

70 Eur per person (Max 6 persons)
Min. per tour - 350 Eur
Meals not included


9:00 ou 14:00 -  Departure from Marina of Vila Franca
                          do Campo.
                          4 hours sailing in the south coast of
                          São Miguel island.
13:00 ou 18:00- Arrive at Marina of Vila Franca do Campo.


Formigas Islets

200 Eur per person (Max 6 persons)
Min. per tour - 1.000 Eur
Meals not included


9:00 -   Departure from Marina of Vila Franca do Campo.
            Natural Reserve of the "Formigas Islets" where
            all the sea nature is intact. Is located  about
            40 nautical miles of São Miguel Island.
23.00 - Arrive at Marina of Vila Franca do Campo.

Weekend at Santa Maria

300 Eur per person (Max 6 persons)
Min. per tour - 1.500 Eur
Meals not included

20:00 -  Friday - Departure from Marina of Vila
                                   Franca do Campo.
             Saturday - Free day to visit the island of
                             Santa Maria.
             Sunday - Return to São Miguel.
18:00 -  Arrive at Marina of Vila Franca do Campo.


Make a
Make a
Reservation
Make a
Reservation
Make a
Reservation
Reserve
Reserve
7 Days / 6 Nights


S.Miguel /Terceira ou Santa Maria/S.Miguel

700 Eur per person (Max. 6 persons in double cabinet)
Min. per Tour - 3.500 Eur
Include meals on board

1º day – Check-in at 12:00h
2º day – Depart from São Miguel (hour to be establish)
3º day – Arrival St. Maria or Terceira (free day) 
4º day – Sailing tour on the cost of Sta Maria or Terceira
5º day – Depart to São Miguel  (hour to be establish)
6º day – Arrival to São Miguel (free day) 
7º day – Check-out at 12:00h

Renting the sailing boat, with crew, to participate on Regattas according to the Calendary of Azores Nautic Clubs.

Price per person for each regatta:

200 Eur -  Per person - Regatta das Sanjoaninas (Angra
                  do Heroísmo)
300 Eur  -  Per person - Regatta Açoreano Oriental (Ponta
                  Delgada – Vila do Porto – Ponta Delgada)
600 Eur -  Per person - Atlântis Cup (Ponta Delgada – Angra
                  do Heroísmo – Horta)
1000 Eur - Per person - Campeonato Regional de Vela de
                  Cruzeiro (Six Regattas Inshore  e two Offshore)
Sailing Regattas